Piano
Floral Badge 4
Guitar
Cello
 

The Schedule & The Shows

KFF programming can be enjoyed across 3 online platforms:

WEB = KFF Website         FB = KFF Facebook        YT = KFFF YouTube

2021 Spring Virtual Celebration Live from Threadgill

The Schedule

WEB  /  FB  /   YT

If you missed the New Folk Finalist Competition from

May 22nd & 23rd, you can watch them here:

2021 New Folk Finalist Competition Part 1

WEB  /  FB  /   YT

2021 New Folk Finalist Competition Part 2

WEB  /  FB  /   YT

These concerts are FREE to watch, so if you're having difficulties, it's not because you didn't donate (try refreshing your browser). However, this is a fundraising event that directly supports both KFF Artists and the operational fund to be able to present Kerrville Folk Festival in the future. Even a small donation helps us pay the bills.

Thank You For Your Support.

 

2021 Spring Virtual Celebration

10:00am - 10:30am
10:30am - 11:00am
11:00am - 12:00pm

12:00pm - 1:00pm

1:00pm - 2:00pm

2:00pm - 2:45pm
2:45pm - 3:00pm

3:00pm - 3:45pm
3:45pm - 4:00pm
4:00pm - 4:45pm

4:45pm - 5:00pm
5:00pm - 5:45pm

5:45pm - 6:00pm
6:00pm - 7:00pm



7:00pm - 7:45pm

7:45pm - 8:00pm
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Oliver Steck Kids' Concert
Bill Oliver & the Otter Space Concert for Kids

Eliza Gilkyson - Mini-set for Kerrverts

Tony Kamel - (of Wood & Wire) - Mini-set of new solo project

Bill Hearne & Steve Gillette - Late night at camp playing Darcy Farrow

The Limeliters - playing Young as Your Kiss

Terri Hendrix & Lloyd Maines - Mini-set for Kerrverts

Tom Prasada-Rao - Performing 3 songs

Adrianne Lenker - Performing 2 songs

Slaid Cleaves with his wife, Karen

Introducing Chris Pierce, 2021 New Folk Judge

Excerpts from KFF 2018:  Ordinary Elephant, Actual Size,

Trout Fishing in America, & Rodney Crowell

A Kerrville Retrospective, by Neale Eckstein

Shake Russell - Live
Fajita Thursday & Korn Dawg Family Reunion
Ray Prim & band - Live
Kerrville Folk Festival 2018 Video
The Deer - Live
1988 Guy Clark at Kerrville
Dana Cooper - Live
2021 New Folk Winners Announced
New Folk In Memoriam - Anne Feeney, Chuck Pyle, Dave Carter, Eric Taylor, Hal Ketchum, Jimmy LaFave, Melissa Javors, Rachel Bissex,  Tim Henderson, T.R. Ritchie

Bruce Robison & Kelly Willis - Live
Highlights of Welcome Home Fest 2019
Jackie Venson - Live

 

New Folk Finalist Concert #1

12 Finalists of Concert #1

Paul Demer

Dallas, TX

 

Rachel Sumner

Winchester, MA

 

My One And Only

Nashville, TN

Brad Yoder

Pittsburg, PA

Chaislyn

Baton Rouge, LA

 

Taylor Abrahamse

Toronto, ON, Canada

Jeremy Parsons

San Antonio, TX

 

Spencer LaJoye

Denver, CO

 

Kennedy Road

Toronto, ON, Canada

Tiffany Williams

Nashville, TN

Sam Luke Chase

Marshfield, MA

 

Donal Hinely

Denton, TX

 

New Folk Finalist Concert #2

12 Finalists of Concert #2

Andy Sydow

Denver, CO

Humbird

Minneapolis, MN

 

Beth // James

Austin, TX

Randy Lewis Brown

Mineola, TX

Shawn Byrne

Nashville, TN

 

Lacy Green

Nashville, TN

Dan Weber

Richardson, TX

 

Kyle Rasche 

(Chain of Lakes)

Oak Park, MI

 

Sav Buist

Traverse City, MI

Scott Cook

Edmonton, AB, Canada

 

Alexa Rose

Asheville, NC

 

Sam Robbins

Nashville, TN